About SDHDA

Staff

Name Title Phone
Mark Lauseng Executive Director 773-3181
Joni Lingle Receptionist 773-3181

Name Title Phone
Todd Hight Director 773-5665
Robin Auch Accountant 773-2465
Travis Duffy Network Administrator 773-7601
Dorothy FischerAccounting Assistant773-7611
Daleen Gore Scanning Specialist 773-5312
Joanne Heckenlaible Senior Accountant 773-5159
Douglas Mahowald Network Administrator 773-7601
Laura Rolf Accountant 773-3873
Paul Schoenfelder Custodian/Maintenance 773-2464
Cristi Swenson Accountant 773-5151

Name Title Phone
Brent Adney Director 773-5157
Gloria Albertus Mortgage Service Officer 773-5149
Shanna Brech Mortgage Purchase Officer 773-3679
Nichole HahnHERO State Coordinator773-7605
Tammy JundMortgage Purchase Officer773-7612
Julie Kueter Assistant Mortgage Purchase Officer 773-6107
Ben Merrill Mortgage Purchase Officer 773-7602
Julie Samuelson Mortgage Service Officer 773-3617
Shandi Walsworth Assistant Mortgage Service Officer 773-5158

Name Title Phone
Tasha Jones Director 773-3182
Julie Anderson Housing Management Officer 773-2461
Kris Gilkerson Housing Management Officer 773-2599
Melody Havranek Housing Research and Management Officer 773-3363
Brandon Heckenlaible Assistant Housing Management Officer 773-2468
Kevin Merrill Housing Management Officer 773-4058
Kenda Nutter Housing Management Officer 773-5572
Jessica Paul Housing Management Officer 773-5631
Quinn ReimersCoordinator of Technical Services773-6579
Wayne Schaefbauer Housing Management Officer 773-3683
Jacque Selby Assistant Housing Management Officer 773-4575
Beth Todd Project Coordinator 773-2463
Alisia WhitakerHousing Management Officer773-4567

Name Title Phone
Lorraine Polak Director 773-3108
Denise Albertson ESG and HMIS Administrator 773-2598
Travis Dammann Business Analyst 773-5150
Amy Eldridge Housing Development Officer 773-2467
Andy Fuhrman Construction Management Officer 773-5156
Stephanie MonroeCoordinated Entry System Administrator773-5311
Chas Olson Housing Development Officer 773-4132
Scott Rounds Housing Development Officer 773-4532
Davis Schofield Continuum of Care Administrator 773-3445
Lindsay Uecker Loan Documentation Specialist 773-4522

Name Title Phone
Amanda Weisgram Director 773-4568
Sheila Olson Marketing/ Executive Assistant 773-7603

Name Title Phone
Mike Harsma Director 773-5236
Faith Korkow Single Family Development Assistant 773-2466
Steve Maruska Construction Supervisor 369-4431
Mona Nelles Program Assistant 369-4430

  • David Pummel, Chair
  • Bill Hansen, Vice Chair
  • Scott Erickson, Treasurer
  • Rick Hohn, Commissioner
  • Steve Kolbeck, Commissioner
  • Mark Puetz, Commissioner
  • Preston Steele, Commissioner